New answers tagged

1 vote

61.39 (a)(6)(i) CFI applicant checkride question

Your question refers to 14 CFR 61.39(a)(6)(i): The answer, in my opinion, can be found in 14 CFR 61.43(f)(3) which states: (f) If a practical test is discontinued, the applicant is entitled credit ...
user avatar
  • 18.7k

Top 50 recent answers are included